Tokyn Siberian Huskies

Big enough to win, small enough to care

Show Results

Trelowen Pur Pur

25/07/98 Leeds Championship Show - 4th Novice Bitch - Judge Mrs C Hillier Jackson

15/08/98 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show - 5th Puppy Bitch - Judge Mrs Brunette Greenland

05/09/98 City Of Birmingham Championship Show - 5th Puppy Bitch - Judge Mr Krystyan Greenland

11/09/98 Richmond Championship Show - 2nd Puppy Bitch - Judge Miss Joyce Mann

20/09/98 Darlington Championship Dog Show - 3rd Puppy Bitch - Judge Mr A Dainty

06/06/99 Southern Counties Championship Show - 3rd Post Graduate Bitch - Judge Mrs D Carter

25/07/99 Leeds Championship Show - 5th Post Graduate Bitch - Judge Mrs Penny Evans

15/08/99 Bournemouth Championship Show - 1st Post Graduate Bitch & RCC - Judge Mrs Jean Collins

21/08/99 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show - 2nd Post Graduate Bitch - Judge Mr Nigel Luxmoore-Ball

21/04/00 National Championship Show - 2nd Limit Bitch - Judge Miss Ali Koops

04/06/00 Southern Counties Championship Show - 4th Limit Bitch - Judge Dr T Althaus

31/06/00 Windsor Championship Show - 4th Limit Bitch - Judge Mrs B Banbury

12/07/00 Paignton Championship Show - 3rd Limit Bitch - Judge Mrs Jenny Littlejohn

14/08/00 Bournemouth Championship Show - 1st Limit Bitch & RCC - Judge Mr Krystyan Greenland

19/08/00 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show - 3rd Limit Bitch - Judge Mrs Chris McCrae

02/09/00 City Of Birmingham Championship Show - 4th Limit Bitch - Judge Miss Lisa Tebay

09/09/00 Richmond Championship Show - 3rd Limit Bitch - Judge Mr Andrew Thompson

16/09/00 Darlington Championship Show - 4th Limit Bitch - Judge Mrs B McCallum

09/02/01 Manchester Championship Show - 2nd Limit Bitch - Judge Mr Nigel Luxmorre-Ball

03/06/01 Southern Counties Championship Show - 1st Limit Bitch - Judge Mr Rainer Vuorinen

18/08/01 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show - 2nd Limit Bitch - Judge Mrs Diane Gale

02/06/02 Southern Counties Championship Show - 1st Limit Bitch - Judge Mrs S Luxmoore

28/07/02 Leeds Championship Show - 4th Limit Bitch - Judge Miss A Richardson

08/09/02 Richmond Championship Show - 5th Limit Bitch - Judge Mrs Chris Chapman

11/05/03 National Championship Show - 5th Limit Bitch - Judge Mrs Jean Collins

12/12/03 LKA Championship Show - 2nd Open Bitch - Judge Mr Simon Luxmoore

17/04/05 Siberian Husky Club Championship Show - 1st Veteran Bitch - Judge Mr Nigel Luxmore-Ball

14/08/05 Bournemouth Championship Show - 5th Open Bitch - Judge Mrs Chris Chapman

09/03/06 Crufts Championship Show - 5th Veteran Bitch - Judge Mr Fred Palmer

23/04/06 Siberian Husky Club Championship Show - 3rd Veteran Bitch - Judge Mr Ken Warburton

18/06/06 Newmarket and District Canine Society Open Show - 1st Open Dog/Bitch - Best Of Breed - Judge Mr Roger Cruden

09/09/06 Richmond Championship Show - 3rd Veteran Bitch - Judge Mrs Jean Collins

08/03/08 Crufts Championship Show - 3rd Veteran Bitch - Judge Mr Krystyan Greenland

Trelowen Comol At Tokyn

 21/04/00 National Championship Show - 5th Minor Puppy Dog - Judge Miss Ali Koops

04/06/00 Southern Counties Championship Show - 4th Puppy Dog - Judge Dr T Althaus

14/08/00 Bournemouth Championship Show - 3rd Junior Dog - Judge Mr Krystyan Greenland

19/08/00 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show - 1st Junior Dog - Judge Mrs Chris McCrae

02/09/00 City Of Birmingham Championship Show - 2nd Junior Dog - Judge Miss Lisa Tebay

09/09/00 Richmond Championship Show - 1st Junior Dog - Judge Mr Andrew Thompson

28/07/01 Leeds Championship Show - 3rd Post Graduate Dog - Judge Miss Joyce Mann

08/09/02 Richmond Championship Show - 1st Post Graduate Dog - Judge Mrs Chris Chapman

10/11/02 Retford Canine Society - 3rd Post Graduate Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Allan Rees

05/07/03 Windsor Championship Show - 4th Limit Dog - Judge Mr Jack Bispham

02/07/04 Windsor Championship Show - 2nd Limit Dog - Judge Mr Michael Quinney

18/09/04 Darlington Championship Show - 5th Limit Dog - Judge Mr John Ritchie

14/08/05 Bournemouth Championship Show - 3rd Limit Dog - Judge Mrs Chris Chapman

19/11/05 Huntingdonshire Canine Society Open Show - 1st Open Dog/Bitch - Best Of Breed - Judge Mrs S Hewart-Chambers - 1st In Working Group

09/06/06 South Wales Championship Show - 4th Open Dog - Judge Mr Kevin Young

18/06/06 Newmarket and District Canine Society Open Show - 3rd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Roger Cruden

30/07/06 Milton Keynes and District Canine Society Open Show - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Reserve Best Of Breed - Judge Mrs Chris Golby - 2nd Overall Reserve Best Of Breed Winner In Show

28/08/06 Leicester City Canine Society Open Show - 1st Open Dog/Bitch - Best Of Breed - Judge Mrs S Hewart-Chambers

23/09/06 North Lincs Dog Club Open Show - 1st Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs Karen Gilliland

18/11/06 Huntingdonshire Canine Society - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Glynn Payne

25/11/06 The Nordic Show - 1st Open Dog - Judge Mrs Nicky Spowart

30/12/06 Luton Canine Association - 3rd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Neil Campbell

04/02/07 Hitchin and District Canine Society - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Reserve Best Of Breed - Judge Mrs D Barrett

10/02/07 Isle of Ely Canine Society - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr D Zarha

18/02/07 Gloucester and District Canine Society - 1st Open Dog/Bitch - Best Of Breed - Judge Mrs Chris Johns

09/04/07 Dunstable and District Canine Society - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr G Duffield

22/04/07 Siberian Husky Club Of Great Britain - 1st Veteran Dog - Best Veteran Dog - Judge Mrs Ann Arch

16/06/07 Newmarket and District Canine Society - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr F Wildman - 1st Veteran Stakes - Judge Mr Peter Jolley - Best Veteran In Show

29/07/07 Milton Keynes and District Canine Society - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Reserve Best Of Breed - Judge Mr Colin Langan - 1st AV Working Veteran Stakes - 1st AV Sled Dog - Judge Mr Keith Baldwin

05/08/07 East Of England Ladies Kennel Society - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Miss Rachel Taylor - 1st AV Working Veteran - Judge Mr Peter Radley - Best Veteran In Show - Judge Mr Ken Allen

06/10/07 Kettering and District Canine Society - 2nd AVNSC Open - 1st AV Veteran - Judge Mrs Chris Chapman - Best Veteran In Show

13/10/07 Ashfield Canine Society - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Reserve Best Of Breed - Judge Mr David Robinson

27/10/07 Midland Counties Canine Society Championship Show - 2nd Open Dog - Judge Mr Michael Quinney

18/11/07 West Bromwich and Wednesbury Canine Society - 1st Open Dog/Bitch - Best Of Breed - Judge Mr Kirk Rose - 2nd In Working Group - Judge Mrs E Davies

28/12/07 Ashbourne and District Canine Society - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Michael Gordon

10/02/08 Derby Canine Society - 1st Open Dog/Bitch - Best Of Breed - Judge Mr Colin Langan - 2nd In Working Group - 1st AV Veteran - Judge Miss Amanda Jacks - Best Veteran In Show

23/02/08 Matlock and Disrict Canine Society - 1st Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs Fran Kaye

15/03/08 West Torrington and Distict Canine Club - 3rd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Mick Brent - 1st AV Veteran - Judge Mr Andrew Winfrow - Best Veteran In Show

21/03/08 Eastwood Kennel Association - 3rd AV Veteran - Judge Mr A Tomlinson

30/03/08 Retford Canine Society - 1st AV Veteran - Mr Jim Peach - Best Veteran In Show

12/04/08 Bolsover and District Canine Society - 1st Open Dog/Bitch - Best Of Breed - Judge Mr N Heslam - 1st AV Veteran - Best Veteran In Show - Best In Show - Judge Mr B Jones

Tokyn Graceful Lily

Aceca's She's In Fashion With Tokyn

11/07/04 South Wales Championship Show - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch - Judge Mrs Chris McCrae

18/09/04 Darlington Championship Show - 2nd Puppy Bitch - Judge Mr John Ritchie

17/03/07 West Torrington and Distict Canine Club - 2nd Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs Marinda Taylor-Smith

09/04/07 Dunstable and Distict Canine Society - 5th Open Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr G Duffield

16/06/07 Newmarket and District Canine Society - 3rd Post Graduate Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr F Wildman

Tokyn Toft

15/06/04 Three Counties Championship Show - 5th Puppy Dog - Judge Mrs B Banbury

02/07/04 Windsor Championship Show - 1st Puppy Dog - Best Puppy In Breed - Judge Mr Michael Quinney

11/07/04 South Wales Championship Show - 2nd Minor Puppy Dog - Judge Mrs Chris McCrae

22/07/04 East Of England Championship Show - 3rd Minor Puppy Dog - Judge Miss Audrey Richardson

24/07/04 Leeds Championship Show - 5th Puppy Dog - Judge Mr John Evans

21/08/04 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show - 2nd Minor Puppy Dog - Judge Mrs Lyn Hall

18/09/04 Darlington Championship Show - 5th Puppy Dog - Judge Mr John Ritchie

13/03/05 Crufts Championship Show - 1st Special Junior Dog - Judge Mr Dave Patterson

17/04/05 Siberian Husky Club Championship Show - 5th Junior Dog - Judge Miss Lisa Tebay

09/03/06 Crufts Championship Show - 3rd Graduate Dog - Judge Mr Fred Palmer

18/06/06 Newmarket and District Canine Society Open Show - 2nd Post Graduate Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Roger Cruden

20/07/06 East Of England Championship Show - 2nd Post Graduate Dog - Judge Miss Julie Foard

23/09/06 North Lincs Dog Club Open Show - 3rd Post Graduate Dog/Bitch - Judge Karen Gilliland

25/11/06 The Nordic Show - 2nd Limit Dog - Judge Nicky Spowart

Tokyn Meet Joe Black

23/04/06 Siberian Husky Club Championship Show - 5th Minor Puppy Dog - Judge Mr E A Mjaerum

29/04/06 WELKS Championship Show - 3rd Minor Puppy Dog - Judge Mrs Lyn Hall

21/05/06 Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show - 1st Minor Puppy Dog - Judge Mr Anthony Rees

15/06/06 Three Counties Championship Show - 2nd Puppy Dog - Judge Mrs Diane Gale

18/06/06 Newmarket and District Canine Society Open Show - 1st Puppy Dog/Bitch - Best Puppy In Breed - Judge Mr Roger Cruden

30/07/06 Milton Keynes and District Canine Society Open Show - 1st Puppy Dog/Bitch - Best Puppy In Breed - Judge Mrs Chris Golby - 1st Puppy Working Group

28/08/06 Leicester City Canine Society Open Show - 2nd Special Yearling Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs S Hewart-Chambers

23/09/06 North Lincs Dog Club Open Show - 4th Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Karen Gilliland

18/11/06 Huntingdonshire Canine Society - 3rd Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Glynn Payne

25/11/06 The Nordic Show - 4th Junior Dog/Bitch - 2nd Graduate Dog - Judge Nicky Spowart

30/12/06 Luton Canine Society - 3rd Graduate Dog/Bitch - Judge Neil Campbell

04/02/07 Hitchin and District Canine Society - 1st Junioir Dog/Bitch - Reserve Best Of Breed - Judge Mrs D Barrett

18/02/07 Gloucester and District Canine Society - 2nd Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs Chris Johns

09/04/07 Dunstable and District Canine Society - 4th Graduate Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr G Duffield

22/04/07 Siberian Husky Club of Great Britain - 4th Yearling Dog - Judge Mrs Ann Arch

24/11/07 Sedgley and Gornal Canine Society - 1st Post Graduate Dog/Bitch - Reserve Best Of Breed - Judge Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees

Trelowen Treven

15/06/06 Three Counties Championship Show - 3rd Puppy Bitch - Judge Mrs Diane Gale

18/06/06 Newmarket and District Canine Society Open Show - 2nd Puppy Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Roger Cruden

09/07/06 South Wales Championship Show - 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch - Judge Mr Kevin Young

20/07/06 East Of England Championship Show - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch - Judge Miss Julie Foard

30/07/06 Milton Keynes and District Canine Society Open Show - 2nd Puppy Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs Chris Golby

28/08/06 Leicester City Canine Society Open Show - 1st Puppy Dog/Bitch - Best Puppy - Judge Mrs S Hewart-Chambers

09/09/06 Richmond Championship Show - 3rd Puppy Bitch - Judge Mrs Jean Collins

23/09/06 North Lincs Dog Club Open Show - 3rd Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs Karen Gilliland

10/02/07 Isle Of Ely Canine Society - 3rd Post Graduate Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr D Zarha

17/03/07 West Torrington and District Canine Club - 3rd Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs Marinda Taylor-Smith

Tokyn The Light Fantastic

18/11/07 West Bromwich and Wednesbury Canine Society - 3rd Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Kirk Rose

24/11/07 Sedgley and Gornal Canine Association - 4th Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees

28/12/07 Ashbourne Canine Society - 2nd Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Michael Gordon

10/02/08 Derby Canine Society - 4th Puppy Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Colin Langan

12/04/08 Bolsover and District Canine Society - 4th Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr N Heslam

19/04/08 Working and Pastoral Breeds of Wales - 3rd Puppy Bitch - Judge Mrs Ann Shaw

Tokyn Colour Of Magic

27/10/07 Midland Counties Canine Society Championship Show - 4th Puppy Bitch - Judge Mr Michael Quinney

18/11/07 West Bromwich and Wednesbury Canine Society - 2nd Post Graduate Dog/Bitch - Best Puppy - Judge Mr Kirk Rose - 3rd Working Group Puppy - Judge Mrs E Davies

24/11/07 Sedgley and Gornal Canine Association - 1st Junior Dog/Bitch - Best Puppy - Judge Mrs Caroiline Friend-Rees - 4th Working Group Puppy - Judge Mr Anthony Rees

28/12/07 Ashbourne and District Canine Society - 1st Junior Dog/Bitch - Best Puppy - Judge Mr Michael Gordon

10/02/08 Derby Canine Society - 2nd Puppy Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr Colin Langan

23/02/08 Matlock and District Canine Society - 1st Puppy Dog/Bitch - Best Puppy in Breed - Judge Mrs Fran Kaye

21/03/08 Eastwood Kennel Association - 2nd Puppy Dog/Bitch - Judge Mrs Sharon Loades

12/04/08 Bolsover and District Canine Society - 3rd Post Graduate Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr N Heslam

Tokyn Thief Of Time

Amical Teilo

12/04/08 Bolsover and District Canine Society - 3rd Junior Dog/Bitch - Judge Mr N Heslam

19/04/08 Working and Pastoral Breeds Of Wales - 4th Puppy Dog - Judge Mrs Ann Shaw